Loading…
WYAA17 has ended
Thank you for registering for the 2017 Statewide Conference on Afterschool! 

We have an absolutely incredible line-up of workshop sessions this year. Good luck choosing between them all!

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

BA

Betty Abbott

Wyoming Dept of Corrections
CA

Cecilia Adams

Evanston Youth Club for Boys & Girls
Program Director
TA

Tamera Allen

WCSD#1
Program Director
OA

Omid Amini

Denver Public Schools
JA

Jessica Arnusch

The Practice After School Program
TB

Tanner Balcaen

ACCISS
Site Director
avatar for Linda Barton

Linda Barton

Wyoming Afterschool Alliance
Director
HB

Hollie Becker

Seton House
Children's Services Coordinator
avatar for Karen Bierhaus

Karen Bierhaus

Wyoming Department of Education
21stCCLC Program Consultant
JB

John Black

B.E.A.S.T. Foundation
Executive Director
JB

Jennifer Blair

ACCISS
Site Coordinator
JB

Jacque Bly

Sublette BOCES
Youth Director
BB

Brianna Borunda

Denver Public Schools
avatar for Danielle Bowen

Danielle Bowen

Communicate, Collaborate, Celebrate!!!
Community Collaborator
PB

Paige Bowstring

Fremont County School District #38
Special Education Para
CV

Chris Van Burgh

Wyoming State Library
Database Instruction Librarian
AB

Alicia Burton

Evanston Youth Club for Boys & Girls
avatar for KayC Butler

KayC Butler

BHCSD#4
21CCLC Lead Teacher
JC

Jessica Carter

DCSD BASE Program
Program Manager
SC

Shannon Christian

Worland Youth Learning Center
Executive Director
SC

Sarah Cooper

Youth Emergency Services, Inc
BC

Brandy Crowley

Platte County School District #1
FC

Felicia Cummings

Youth Empowerment Council
avatar for Samin Dadelahi

Samin Dadelahi

Wyoming Community Foundation
JD

Jill Dalgarno

Greater Wyoming Big Brothers Big Sisters
Innovation Academy Director
ED

Elisa Daniels

HSCSD #1 Lights On Afterschool Program
HSCSD #1 Program Coordinator
KD

Karen Day

FCSD#2 21CCLC Lights On-Prek
Lights On Teacher
AD

Amber DeGraw

BHCSD#4
21CCLC Project Manager
JD

Joe Dillon

Greater Wyoming Big Brothers Big Sisters
avatar for Mary Ellen Earnhardt

Mary Ellen Earnhardt

SAE
Director of 21st Century Classroom Learning Communities and MT After...
TE

Tifanie Ehde

Platte County School District #1
avatar for Melissa Elgersma

Melissa Elgersma

First Book
Partner Development Manager
AE

Amber Everman

Youth Home Inc.
Program Director
MF

Mandy Fabel

Wyoming Community Foundation
avatar for Melissa Fenton

Melissa Fenton

University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Extension Educator-Click2SciencePD
JF

Johanna Friedel

21st CCLC
Project Director
TF

Thomas Fuhrer

YMCA of Natrona County
School Age Programs Coordinator
MG

Maggie Gayman

Youth Clubs of Park County
KG

Kathleen Gillgannon

After School for Kids (ASK)
Executive Director
MG

Megan Gomes

WRiTE BRAiN BOOKS
RH

Ruth Hahn

Sand Creek BASE
Assistant Program Manager
VH

Vickery Hall

Wyoming Community Foundatio
KH

Keith Harris

North Big Horn Health Coalition
avatar for Erin Harvey

Erin Harvey

Wyoming Afterschool Alliance
Program Coordinator
SH

Samuel Haselden

Denver Public Schools
avatar for Kenya Haynes

Kenya Haynes

Wyoming Department of Education
State Coordinator for Homeless Education
avatar for Terra Hernandez

Terra Hernandez

Wyoming Department of Education
ELA & Fine and Performing Arts Consultant
HH

Heather Herring

HSCSD #1 Lights On Afterschool Program
EH

Emileigh Hillstead

Evanston Youth Club for Boys & Girls
TH

Teresa HisChase

Fremont County School District #38
Coordinator
TH

Teddi Hofmann

University of Wyoming, College of Engineering and Applied Science
PH

Paula Horwitz

The Random Acts of Kindness Foundation
Director of Education
avatar for Bradley Barker III

Bradley Barker III

Hathaway Scholship
Hathaway Consultant
AI

Amy Irene

Boys & Girls Club of Douglas
avatar for Yvette Jarvis

Yvette Jarvis

Denver Public Schools- DELCS
Program Specialist
avatar for Linda Jennings

Linda Jennings

Wyoming Afterschool Alliance
MJ

Monica Jennings

Enroll Wyoming
Navigator
avatar for Ciara   Jensen

Ciara Jensen

Worland Youth Learning Center
Unit Director
RJ

Rich Johnson

Fremont County School Dist. #6
Lights On Coordinator
avatar for Brooke Jones

Brooke Jones

The Random Acts of Kindness Foundation
Vice President
avatar for Kat King

Kat King

Kids Included Together
Business Development Manager
NK

Nick Koinis

Jackson Hole Children's Museum
avatar for Amanda Konings

Amanda Konings

YMCA of Natrona County
Director of Child Care Services
LK

Leah Kyle

HSCSD #1 Lights On Afterschool Program
LL

Laura Laabs

Greater Wyoming Big Brothers Big Sisters
Grants Director
JL

Jennifer LaHiff

Hathaway Scholarship
AL

Alicia Lamfers

Denver Public Schools
CL

Casey Ley

ASK After School for Kids
SL

Sarah Lincoln

GWBBBS
Site Coordinator
AL

Alex Linder

Youth Emergency Services, Inc
KL

Kim Lovejoy

Weston County Children's Center
Teacher
JL

Jillian Luchner

Afterschool Alliance
Policy Associate
avatar for Meredith Scott Lynn

Meredith Scott Lynn

WRiTE BRAiN BOOKS
Founder & CEO
CM

Chris Mahoney

Wyoming Behavioral Institute
avatar for Rosalinda Mancillas

Rosalinda Mancillas

CALSAC / WRiTE BRAiN BOOKS
Senior Certified Trainer
avatar for Shawna McBride

Shawna McBride

UW - WY NASA Space Grant
Associate Director
CM

Cheyenne McCollum

Teton County Parks & Rec
Youth Recreation Programmer
SM

Susan McGuire

WYAA
STEM Initiative Project Lead
avatar for Anita Roman McLaughlin

Anita Roman McLaughlin

WY Community Foundation & Northern Arapaho Tribe
Program Associate
avatar for Vivian Michel

Vivian Michel

Lights On Lander
Assistant Program Coordinator
avatar for Liz Mikesell

Liz Mikesell

None
WYAA Board Member
JM

Jon Miller

Denver Public Schools
VM

Veronica Miller

Fremont County School District #38
avatar for Clinton Monroe

Clinton Monroe

Fremont County School District #38
Sped Para
BM

Bill Morse

Wyoming Attorney General's Office - Division of Criminal Investigation
avatar for Ana Mosser

Ana Mosser

HSCSD #1 Lights On Afterschool Program
KN

Kathy Neuman

Boys & Girls Clubs of Carbon County
Unit Director
avatar for Holley Nicholson

Holley Nicholson

CCSD #1
Board Clerk
SO

Samantha Ogden

Wyoming NASA Space Grant Consortium
K-12 Program Coordinator
SO

Sarah Olson

Greater Wyoming Big Brothers Big Sisters
SOAR Director
VO

Vic Orr

Self help center
Education Coordinator
avatar for Yvonne Osborne

Yvonne Osborne

Sheridan County School District #2
Afterschool Program Coordinator
MO

Mandy Overson

Youth Emergency Services, Inc
21CCLC Coordinator
KO

Keri Owen

Mercer Family Resource Center
EP

Elisia Padilla

HSCSD #1 Lights On Afterschool Program
avatar for Tara Pappas

Tara Pappas

Wyoming Arts Council
Arts Education Specialist
SP

Sylvia Parker

University of Wyoming, Science and Math Teaching Center
avatar for Veronica Pedersen

Veronica Pedersen

Magellan
Director of Community Relations
avatar for Nubia Peña, JD

Nubia Peña, JD

Utah Juvenile Defenders Office
TP

Tamra Petersen

Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1 Education Ce
avatar for Lisa Plant

Lisa Plant

Rock Springs Jr. High Scool
CP

Carolie Pollock

Platte County School District #1
JP

Janeaha Poole

Youth Emergency Services, Inc
avatar for Sydney Price

Sydney Price

Denver Public Schools - DELCS
Midtown north Supervisor
avatar for Daniel Read

Daniel Read

Denver Public Schools/ Denver Afterschool Alliance
Senior Research Analyst
MR

Micah Richardson

Wyoming Community Foundation
LR

Leah Ritz

The Science Zone
Director of Education
TR

Tom Rose

Wyoming Liberty Group
avatar for Robin Schamber

Robin Schamber

UW Extension 4-H
Program Administrator
DS

Diana Shaw

FCSD#2 21CCLC Lights On-PreK
DS

Donna Sheen

Wyoming Children's Law Center, Inc.
avatar for Heather Sorenson

Heather Sorenson

Lights On Lander
Coordinator
JS

Jessica Sprouse

ACCISS
Project Coordinator
JS

Jeani Stone

Campbell County and Prosecuting Attorney's Office
DT

Danielle Trujillo

Boys and Girls Club of Campbell County
Program Coordinator
CT

Christine Turner

Lincoln Co S. D. #2
Grant Program Director
SU

Shayla Upton

HSCSD #1 Lights On Afterschool Program
JV

Jennifer Vegors

YWCA of Sweetwater County
Early Care and Learning Center Director
AV

Angela Vigil

Denver Public Schools
AV

Alison Villalobos

Boy & Girls Club of Douglas
CV

Catherine Villnave

United Way of Laramie County
RW

Rochelle Wagner

Converse County School District #1
avatar for Meghan Wallace

Meghan Wallace

Open Government Partnership
Senior Events Officer
NW

Nancy Warner

AFRC/90 FSS FE Warren AFB
Military School Liaison Officer
SW

Sharon Weber

Magellan of Wyoming Wraparound
Director of Training
avatar for Wendy Weisbart

Wendy Weisbart

Communicate, Collaborate, Celebrate!!!
Professional Development Genius
avatar for Craig Williams

Craig Williams

WYAA Board
WYAA Boardmember
avatar for Anna Wong

Anna Wong

Burns Institute for Juvenile Justice Fairness and Equity
Senior Policy Associate
EW

Erica Wood

Campbell County Attorney's Office
JW

Jen Woolf

Greater Wyoming Big Brothers Big Sisters
TW

Tiffany Wutzke

Youth Clubs of Park County- Powell CLub
SZ

Sarah Zlatkovic

Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)